Data Processing & LGPD Compliance

Here, we take privacy seriously. No complications, no headaches, get to know the main concepts and understand how we process data.

Privacy Policy

We want you to understand how we use your personal data and how you can manage it.

All of your personal information collected will be used to help make your visit to our website as productive and enjoyable as possible and will be treated in accordance with the General Data Protection Law.

The data collected in the submissions of the website forms are intended exclusively for the processing of requests made by users, and will not be used for any other processing, nor to send any unsolicited mail. , whose content has not received your explicit consent.

Quality1.App will not, under any circumstances, sell or trade your data with third parties, nor does it disclose any personal data of its Customers and Users, without your prior consent, except when such is required by law.


The ads

Our website does not contain third-party ads, therefore it does not collect information contained in them.


Links to third party websites

Quality1.App has links to other sites, which, under our evaluation criteria, may contain useful information / tools for our visitors. Our privacy policy is not applied to third party sites, so if you visit another site from ours, you should pay attention to its privacy policy.

We are not responsible for the privacy policy or content present on those same sites.


Considerations

All data entered on our website are treated, protected and maintained in accordance with the highest security standards and in order to respect applicable privacy laws.

Click here to exercise your rights enshrined in legislation applicable with regard to personal data and privacy, or alternatively you can contact our data protection officer for any questions related to the protection and privacy of your personal data by emailing dpo@quality1.app.

Cookies Policy

What are Cookies?

"Cookies" are small files on your computer (or data packets), these in turn are stored on the access devices through the browser, and retain information related to preferences, not including personal data.


What are they for?

Cookies are used to help determine the interest, usefulness and number of uses of websites. They allow faster and more efficient navigation, eliminating the need to repeatedly enter information.


How are they managed?

All browsers allow the user to accept, refuse or delete cookies, and also inform the user whenever a cookie is received. The user can configure cookies in the browser's "preferences" or "options" menu.

However, disabling cookies can cause some web services to malfunction. This affects (partially or completely) navigation on the website.


What does Quality1.App use cookies for?

We use cookies only while you visit our website in order to provide you with a better experience.

You have the power to turn off your cookies, in your browser options, or by making changes to the Anti-Virus program tools, however, this may change the way you interact with our website, ie: This may affect or not allow you to log in to programs, websites or forums of our and other networks.


Communication channel

Exclusive communication channel between Quality1.App and customers, whose objective is to provide the user with the right to control the flow of their personal information within our company, thus respecting all the rights that the new regulation granted.

Name*
E-mail*
Who you represent?*
CPF*
CNPJ*
Please provide us with the third party's email address:
Tell us what information needs to be corrected:

Changes to the Personal Data Protection and Privacy Policy

Quality1.app may, at any time, change this Personal Data Protection and Privacy Policy in accordance with new legal or regulatory requirements or proceed with the respective update, if justified. We advise you to consult this Policy regularly to check for the most up-to-date versions.

Last updated date: 02-02-2021